Active08815382Private limited companyLondon

74 SPRING LANE LTD

Significant control: Pauline Elaine Downie (significant control)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for 74 Spring Lane Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does 74 Spring Lane Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

74 SPRING LANE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08815382) incorporated on 16 December 2013, registered in London. Its registered activity is other service activities n.e.c. (SIC 96090). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025.

There are 16,551 companies in other service activities n.e.c. in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £861 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Pauline Elaine Downie
    Individual · since 8 December 2025
    • has significant influence or control
  • Ms Pauline Elaine Downie
    Individual · since 1 November 2016 · ceased 8 December 2025
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 December 201312 yrs ago
Next accounts due
16 September 20154056 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
30 December 2026in 67 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025———————
31 December 2024———————
31 December 2023———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 December 2013
  • Accounts past their due dateDue 16 September 2015

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 67 days
  2. Accounts period end
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Next accounts due4056 days overdue
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for 74 SPRING LANE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.