Active08833497Private limited companyPolesworth

BLEAKLEY SERVICES LIMITED

Significant control: Carl Christian Bleakley (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Bleakley Services Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Bleakley Services Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLEAKLEY SERVICES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08833497) incorporated on 6 January 2014, registered in Polesworth. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £1,375, with 1 employee on average.

There are 293 companies in other telecommunications activities in Birmingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,008 and is 10 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Carl Christian Bleakley
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 January 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
20 January 2027in 87 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£1,375
−96%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1,375
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£1,375£798k———1
30 April 2024—£34k£1.19m———1
Cash per employee£1,375Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 January 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 97 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 87 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLEAKLEY SERVICES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.