Active08856656Private limited companyBarnstaple

BODEN FIRE & SECURITY (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED

Significant control: Kristie Anne Boden (25–50%), Stephen Desmond Boden (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Boden Fire & Security (Barnstaple) Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Boden Fire & Security (Barnstaple) Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BODEN FIRE & SECURITY (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08856656) incorporated on 22 January 2014, registered in Barnstaple. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025 and cash of £2.

There are 6,076 companies in other specialised construction activities n.e.c. in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £7,848 and is 11 years old.

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Kristie Anne Boden
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen Desmond Boden
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
22 January 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 5 days
Confirmation statement due
5 February 2027in 102 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025—£2—————
31 January 2024—£2—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 January 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 102 days
  2. Next accounts duein 5 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BODEN FIRE & SECURITY (BARNSTAPLE) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.