Active08865061Private limited companyUckfield

PAPPCO LTD

Significant control: Peter Papp (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pappco Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAPPCO LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08865061) incorporated on 28 January 2014, registered in Uckfield. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £19k and cash of £7,538, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 65% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 953 comparable companies in Kent (median £1,979, upper quartile £32k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Peter Papp
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 January 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 8 days
Confirmation statement due
11 February 2027in 111 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63110
Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£19k
+65%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£7,538
−70%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jan 2024
Net assets
£19k
Cash at bank
£7,538
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£19k£7,538£22k———0
31 January 2024£11k£25k£6,872———0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £18,834 at 31 January 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+64.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 January 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 111 days
  2. Next accounts duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAPPCO LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.