Active08869313Private limited companyLeicester

HS PHARMA LIMITED

Significant control: Sarfraz Patel (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Hs Pharma Limited sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (SIC 46460). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HS PHARMA LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08869313) incorporated on 30 January 2014, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is wholesale of pharmaceutical goods (SIC 46460). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2025, showing net assets of £20k and cash of £4,699, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 10% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,797 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,718, upper quartile £148k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Sarfraz Patel
    Individual · since 14 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 January 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2026in 8 days
Confirmation statement due
13 February 2027in 113 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46460
Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2025
Net assets
£20k
+10%vs Jan 2024
Cash at bank
£4,699
−22%vs Jan 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jan 2024
Net assets
£20k
Cash at bank
£4,699
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2025£20k£4,699£45k£118k——2
31 January 2024£18k£6,039£45k£121k——2
Current ratio0.42Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,350Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,203 at 31 January 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.42
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 January 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 113 days
  2. Next accounts duein 8 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £20k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (wholesale of pharmaceutical goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HS PHARMA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.