Active08890396Private limited companyHuntingdon

PROMOFOS LTD

Significant control: Director Stephen Spanias (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Promofos Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Temporary employment agency activities (SIC 78200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PROMOFOS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08890396) incorporated on 12 February 2014, registered in Huntingdon. Its registered activity is temporary employment agency activities (SIC 78200). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £10, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,055 comparable companies in Other (median £1,973, upper quartile £47k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Director Stephen Spanias
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
12 February 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 401 days
Confirmation statement due
26 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£10
No changevs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£10
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£10—————1
28 February 2025£10—————1
28 February 2024£10—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10 at 28 February 2026
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 February 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 401 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (temporary employment agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PROMOFOS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.