Active08892923Private limited companyLondon

FOREFRONT ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Significant control: Hamza Khan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Forefront Associates Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Forefront Associates Limited sell?

Registered activity: Bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOREFRONT ASSOCIATES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08892923) incorporated on 13 February 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £8,641, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 82% on the prior period (£4,748).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,710 comparable companies in London (median £2,090, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Hamza Khan
    Individual · since 1 January 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Saif Ullah Khan
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 December 2018
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
13 February 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
27 February 2027in 126 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£8,641
+82%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£8,641
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£8,641——£12k——3
31 July 2024£4,748——£7,194——3
Current ratio4.35Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £8,641 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+82.0% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.35
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 13 February 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 188 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 126 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £8,641 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,748 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOREFRONT ASSOCIATES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.