Active08898454Private limited companyKingston Upon Thames

HOWBURY LTD

Significant control: Perminder Kang (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Howbury Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HOWBURY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08898454) incorporated on 17 February 2014, registered in Kingston Upon Thames. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, with 0 employees on average.

There are 27,496 companies in buying and selling of own real estate in Greater London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £10 and is 6 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Perminder Kang
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 February 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 158 days
Confirmation statement due
3 March 2027in 131 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jun 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025——£100£230k——0
30 June 2024——£100£230k——0
Current ratio0.99Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.99
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 February 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 158 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 131 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HOWBURY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.