Active08905463Private limited companyLondon

JJP CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

Significant control: Jeeban Jyoti Parida (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jjp Consultancy Services Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale of fruit and vegetables (SIC 46310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JJP CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08905463) incorporated on 20 February 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is wholesale of fruit and vegetables (SIC 46310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £21k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£18k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 610 comparable companies in London (median £6,840, upper quartile £65k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Jeeban Jyoti Parida
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Jeeban Jyoti Parida
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 October 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mrs Nesamalar Ganesaperumal
    Individual · since 1 October 2017 · ceased 31 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 February 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 128 days
Confirmation statement due
6 March 2027in 134 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 46310
Wholesale of fruit and vegetables
SIC 46380
Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
SIC 46390
Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£21k
+20%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£21k——£6,052——1
31 May 2024£18k——£15k——1
Current ratio3.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £21,239 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+19.6% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 3.77
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 February 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 134 days
  2. Next accounts duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £18k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (wholesale of fruit and vegetables), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JJP CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.