Active08924212Private limited companyStanmore

TLS (PECKHAM ROAD) LTD

Significant control: Ashley Richard Wogman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Tls (Peckham Road) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Tls (Peckham Road) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TLS (PECKHAM ROAD) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08924212) incorporated on 5 March 2014, registered in Stanmore. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 June 2025, showing net assets of £6,547, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 28% on the prior period (£5,111).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Ashley Richard Wogman
    Individual · since 1 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Jestell Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Chadd Properties Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 1 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
5 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 March 2027in 152 days
Confirmation statement due
19 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 June 2025
Net assets
£6,547
+28%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£6,547
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 June 2025£6,547——£56k——1
30 June 2024£5,111——£53k——1
Current ratio1.06Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £6,547 at 29 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+28.1% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 5 March 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 152 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6,547 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,111 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TLS (PECKHAM ROAD) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.