Active08939884Private limited companyHambledon

BAYTREE FINANCIAL LTD

Significant control: Elizabeth Jane Scannell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Baytree Financial Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Baytree Financial Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BAYTREE FINANCIAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08939884) incorporated on 14 March 2014, registered in Hambledon. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £51k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 307% on the prior period (−£25k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 231 comparable companies in Surrey (median £1,211, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Elizabeth Jane Scannell
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 431 days
Confirmation statement due
28 March 2027in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£51k
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£51k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£51k——£32k——1
31 March 2025−£25k——£43k——1
31 March 2024−£44k——£53k———
Current ratio1.08Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £50,739 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+306.6% vs prior period
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 March 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 431 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 153 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £44k · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Surrey

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BAYTREE FINANCIAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.