Active08943409Private limited companyWolverhampton

DMD TRANSMISSIONS LTD

Significant control: Dean Steven Jeavons (25–50%), Caroline Anne Jeavons (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dmd Transmissions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45310). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DMD TRANSMISSIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08943409) incorporated on 17 March 2014, registered in Wolverhampton. Its registered activity is wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories (SIC 45310). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £683k and cash of £520k, with 12 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (£697k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 219 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £16k, upper quartile £162k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dean Steven Jeavons
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Caroline Anne Jeavons
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
31 March 2027in 159 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 45310
Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£683k
−2%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£520k
+1%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
12
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£683k
Cash at bank
£520k
Average employees
12
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£683k£520k£253k£183k——12
31 March 2024£697k£514k£226k£134k——12
Current ratio4.68Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£43kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £683,399 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.68
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £519,679
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 March 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 159 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £683k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £697k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DMD TRANSMISSIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.