Active08949747Private limited companyLeicester

APPLETREEWICK SELECT LTD

Significant control: Mohammed Ayyaz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Appletreewick Select Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other food services (SIC 56290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APPLETREEWICK SELECT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08949747) incorporated on 20 March 2014, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 195 comparable companies in Leicester (median £58, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 13 other
  • Mr Mohammed Ayyaz
    Individual · since 4 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Worrall
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 5 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Peter Mcdonnell Cox
    Individual · since 16 February 2018 · ceased 5 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Terry Dunne
    Individual · since 5 April 2018 · ceased 13 June 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Christopher David Tudor
    Individual · since 13 June 2018 · ceased 18 October 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Richard Brooks
    Individual · since 18 October 2018 · ceased 20 February 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Casimiro Calhabeu
    Individual · since 20 February 2019 · ceased 14 June 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr James Badrock
    Individual · since 14 June 2019 · ceased 10 September 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Antonio Ribeiro
    Individual · since 10 September 2019 · ceased 20 August 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Kayvan Benam
    Individual · since 20 August 2020 · ceased 9 November 2020
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Erans Savelis
    Individual · since 9 November 2020 · ceased 8 February 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alex Lincoln
    Individual · since 8 February 2021 · ceased 26 May 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr David Andrew Foster
    Individual · since 26 May 2021 · ceased 9 December 2021
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Trevor Haith
    Individual · since 9 December 2021 · ceased 4 June 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 162 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1—————1
31 March 2025£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 March 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 162 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APPLETREEWICK SELECT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.