Active08950175Private limited companyTaunton

THREE-D BUILD UK LTD

Owned by Raymond John Bushell (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THREE-D BUILD UK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08950175) incorporated on 20 March 2014, registered in Taunton. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 19 March 2025, showing net assets of −£2,090 and cash of £0, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 106% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 13,669 comparable companies in Other (median £609, upper quartile £72k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
19 December 2026in 58 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 163 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 43120
Site preparation
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 19 March 2025
Net assets
−£2,090
−106%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£2,090
Cash at bank
£0
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
19 March 2025−£2,090£0£0———1
19 March 2024£33k£3,310£9,846———1
Cash per employee£0Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-2,090 at 19 March 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-106.4% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 March 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Raymond John Bushell
    Individual · since 20 March 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 163 days
  2. Next accounts duein 58 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,090 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THREE-D BUILD UK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.