Active08951234Private limited companyWatford

DAVENPORT PR LIMITED

Significant control: Ernest Vincent Martinez (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Davenport PR Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Davenport PR Limited sell?

Registered activity: Web portals (SIC 63120). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DAVENPORT PR LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08951234) incorporated on 20 March 2014, registered in Watford. Its registered activity is web portals (SIC 63120). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £35k and cash of £832, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£33k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 429 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £19k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ernest Vincent Martinez
    Individual · since 1 June 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Catherine Ann Hodges
    Individual · since 1 September 2021 · ceased 5 February 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
20 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 337 days
Confirmation statement due
3 April 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£35k
+8%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£832
−96%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Dec 2024
Net assets
£35k
Cash at bank
£832
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£35k£832—£11k——1
31 December 2024£33k£21k—£36k——1
Current ratio4.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£832Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £35,458 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 4.17
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 20 March 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 337 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £35k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £33k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (web portals), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DAVENPORT PR LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.