Active08952303Private limited companyManchester

SEARCH AND TITLE LIMITED

Significant control: Mohammed Yonus (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Search And Title Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Search And Title Limited sell?

Registered activity: Buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SEARCH AND TITLE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08952303) incorporated on 21 March 2014, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £184, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£222). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 10,619 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £9,491).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Mohammed Yonus
    Individual · since 31 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Mohammed Afzal
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 October 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 395 days
Confirmation statement due
4 April 2027in 157 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 70210
Public relations and communications activities
SIC 82190
Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£184
−17%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£184
Turnover
—
Profit for the year
—
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£184——£40——0
28 February 2025£222——£49£20k£2610
29 February 2024£700——£161£37k£851—
Current ratio5.35Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £184 at 28 February 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.35
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 March 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 395 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 157 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £184 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £222 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £700 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SEARCH AND TITLE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.