Active08957551Private limited companyRochester

CONCEPT INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Owned by Bryan Anthony Hare (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CONCEPT INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08957551) incorporated on 25 March 2014, registered in Rochester. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £156 and cash of £62k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 64% on the prior period (£439).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,336 comparable companies in Kent (median £3,495, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
25 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
8 April 2027in 168 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£156
−64%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£62k
−34%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£156
Cash at bank
£62k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£156£62k—£65k——3
31 March 2024£439£93k—£60k——3
Current ratio1.41Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £156 at 2025-03-31
  • Net assets falling-64.5% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £61,658
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2014-03-25 (13 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Bryan Anthony Hare
    Individual · since 2 March 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Michael Terry Osborn
    Individual · since 2 March 2017 · ceased 21 March 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 168 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £156 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £439 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CONCEPT INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.