Active08962714Private limited companyLeicester

WATERGATE LOGISTICS LTD

Significant control: Mohammed Ayyaz (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Watergate Logistics Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Freight transport by road (SIC 49410). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WATERGATE LOGISTICS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08962714) incorporated on 27 March 2014, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £1, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,067 comparable companies in Leicester (median £355, upper quartile £11k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 5 other
  • Mr Mohammed Ayyaz
    Individual · since 15 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Nicholas Paul Figg
    Individual · since 8 July 2016 · ceased 5 April 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Adam John Mitchell
    Individual · since 15 November 2017 · ceased 5 April 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Terry Dunne
    Individual · since 5 April 2018 · ceased 27 December 2018
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Mohammad Ali Heydari
    Individual · since 27 December 2018 · ceased 17 October 2019
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Arran Clay
    Individual · since 17 October 2019 · ceased 15 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 434 days
Confirmation statement due
10 April 2027in 169 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£1
No changevs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2025
Net assets
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£1—————1
31 March 2025£1—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1 at 31 March 2026
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 March 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 434 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 169 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WATERGATE LOGISTICS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.