Active08964697Private limited companyWigan

AIS VANGUARD LIMITED

Significant control: Ainscough Industrial Services Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Ais Vanguard Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Ais Vanguard Limited sell?

Registered activity: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (SIC 33200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AIS VANGUARD LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08964697) incorporated on 28 March 2014, registered in Wigan. Its registered activity is installation of industrial machinery and equipment (SIC 33200). Latest full accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £10.36m and cash of £2,141, with 137 employees on average. Net assets rose 63% on the prior period (£6.35m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 190 comparable companies in Manchester (median £18k, upper quartile £139k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ainscough Industrial Services Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
28 March 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 124 days
Confirmation statement due
11 April 2027in 166 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33200
Installation of industrial machinery and equipment
Accounts type
Full
Size band
MediumCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£10.36m
+63%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£2,141
+48%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
137
+16%vs May 2024
Net assets
£10.36m
Cash at bank
£2,141
Profit for the year
£4.01m
Average employees
137
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£10.36m£2,141£21.48m£11.67m—£4.01m137
31 May 2024£6.35m£1,443£21.37m£16.07m—£1.95m118
31 May 2023———————
Current ratio1.84Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£16Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £10,364,200 at 31 May 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+63.1% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.84
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 28 March 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 166 days
  2. Next accounts duein 124 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10.36m · full accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6.35m · full accounts
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (installation of industrial machinery and equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AIS VANGUARD LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown. Contact us about this company.