Active08972694Private limited companyLeighton Buzzard

BROWNS LANDSCAPE SOLUTIONS LTD

Significant control: Daniel David Brown (25–50%), David John Brown (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Browns Landscape Solutions Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Browns Landscape Solutions Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Landscape service activities (SIC 81300). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BROWNS LANDSCAPE SOLUTIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08972694) incorporated on 2 April 2014, registered in Leighton Buzzard. Its registered activity is landscape service activities (SIC 81300). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £138k, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 37% on the prior period (£101k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 76 comparable companies in Luton (median £2,840, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Daniel David Brown
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr David John Brown
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
2 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 310 days
Confirmation statement due
16 April 2027in 174 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£138k
+37%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£138k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£138k——£99k——6
30 November 2024£101k——£40k——6
Current ratio1.29Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £137,889 at 30 November 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+36.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 310 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 174 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £138k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £101k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (landscape service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BROWNS LANDSCAPE SOLUTIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.