Active08978568Private limited companyNorth Finchley

PLM MED LIMITED

Significant control: Panayiotis Tsintis (25–50%), Maria Oviedo-Exposito (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Plm Med Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Plm Med Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other human health activities (SIC 86900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLM MED LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08978568) incorporated on 4 April 2014, registered in North Finchley. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2.27m and cash of £2.31m, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 15% on the prior period (£1.97m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 8,029 comparable companies in London (median £1,318, upper quartile £16k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Panayiotis Tsintis
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Maria Oviedo-Exposito
    Individual · since 1 January 2019
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 97 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 175 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2.27m
+15%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£2.31m
+13%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2.27m
Cash at bank
£2.31m
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2.27m£2.31m£122k£169k——2
30 April 2024£1.97m£2.05m£86k£174k——2
Current ratio14.38Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£1.16mCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £2,273,343 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+15.3% vs prior period
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 14.38
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £2,313,621
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 4 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 175 days
  2. Next accounts duein 97 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2.27m · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.97m · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLM MED LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.