Active08984061Private limited companyLedbury

A.R.C. DIVERS LTD

Significant control: Daniel James Micklethwaite (25–50%), Kriss Rhys Saunders (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does A.R.C. Divers Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Travel agency activities (SIC 79110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A.R.C. DIVERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08984061) incorporated on 8 April 2014, registered in Ledbury. Its registered activity is travel agency activities (SIC 79110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£54k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (−£57k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 888 comparable companies in Other (median £930, upper quartile £26k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Daniel James Micklethwaite
    Individual · since 10 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mr Kriss Rhys Saunders
    Individual · since 10 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 250 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 181 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 79110
Travel agency activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£54k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£54k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£54k——£59k——0
30 September 2024−£57k——£53k———
Current ratio0.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-53,764 at 30 September 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.17
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 250 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 181 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £54k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £57k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (travel agency activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A.R.C. DIVERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.