Active08986417Private limited companyLondon

ALAMUT (UK) LTD

Significant control: Halil Ibraham Binboga (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Alamut (UK) Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Alamut (UK) Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ALAMUT (UK) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08986417) incorporated on 8 April 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£5,799 and cash of £22k, with 21 employees on average. Net assets fell 730% on the prior period (£921).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,093 comparable companies in London (median £495, upper quartile £14k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Halil Ibraham Binboga
    Individual · since 31 May 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Turgut Kocakaya
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 31 May 2018
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
8 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
22 April 2027in 180 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£5,799
−730%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−43%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
21
−9%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£5,799
Cash at bank
£22k
Average employees
21
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£5,799£22k£0———21
30 April 2024£921£38k£43k———23
Cash per employee£1,032Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,799 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-729.6% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 8 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 180 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,799 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £921 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ALAMUT (UK) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.