Active08987402Private limited companyHertford

EXPLORANCE GLOBAL LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

EXPLORANCE GLOBAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08987402) incorporated on 9 April 2014, registered in Hertford. Its registered activity is other information service activities n.e.c. (SIC 63990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £739 and cash of £15k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets fell 86% on the prior period (£5,205).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 131 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £2,933, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
23 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Small
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£739
−86%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£15k
+256%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
−29%vs Aug 2024
Net assets
£739
Cash at bank
£15k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£739£15k—£60k——5
31 August 2024£5,205£4,282—£60k——7
Current ratio1.01Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£3,050Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £739 at 2025-08-31
  • Net assets falling-85.8% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2014-04-09 (13 years)

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Samer Bekai-Saab
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 221 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £739 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,205 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (other information service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for EXPLORANCE GLOBAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.