Active08990262Private limited companyShepton Mallet

JUPITER IX LIMITED

Significant control: Richard John Reynolds (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Jupiter Ix Limited sell?

Registered activity: Combined office administrative service activities (SIC 82110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JUPITER IX LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08990262) incorporated on 10 April 2014, registered in Shepton Mallet. Its registered activity is combined office administrative service activities (SIC 82110). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £43k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£41k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 106 comparable companies in Bristol (median £939, upper quartile £8,690).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Richard John Reynolds
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 464 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 183 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 82110
Combined office administrative service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£43k
+6%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2025
Net assets
£43k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£43k——£1,247——1
30 April 2025£41k——£1,733——1
Current ratio35.65Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £43,212 at 30 April 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 35.65
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 10 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 464 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 183 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £43k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £41k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (combined office administrative service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JUPITER IX LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.