Active08992251Private limited companyEvesham

ETO COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Significant control: Manjinder Singh (significant control), Lukiri Holdings Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Eto Communications Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ETO COMMUNICATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08992251) incorporated on 11 April 2014, registered in Evesham. Its registered activity is wireless telecommunications activities (SIC 61200). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1.36m and cash of £176k, with 13 employees on average. Net assets fell 5% on the prior period (£1.43m).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 284 comparable companies in Other (median £2,754, upper quartile £31k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Manjinder Singh
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • has significant influence or control
  • Lukiri Holdings Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 21 February 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
11 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
25 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61200
Wireless telecommunications activities
SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
SmallCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1.36m
−5%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£176k
−87%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
13
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1.36m
Cash at bank
£176k
Average employees
13
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1.36m£176k£1.33m———13
30 April 2024£1.43m£1.31m£105k———13
Cash per employee£14kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £1,359,088 at 30 April 2025
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £176,162
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 11 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.36m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1.43m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (wireless telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ETO COMMUNICATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.