Active08994143Private limited companySouthend-On-Sea

ABC SOCIAL CARE LIMITED

B76/100

Owned by Angela Ali (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ABC SOCIAL CARE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08994143) incorporated on 14 April 2014, registered in Southend-On-Sea. Its registered activity is other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c. (SIC 88990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £5,211, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 17% on the prior period (£6,265).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 168 comparable companies in Essex (median £1,749, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 88990
Other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£5,211
−17%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£5,211
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£5,211——£5,737——0
30 April 2024£6,265——£11k——0
Current ratio1.91Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £5,211 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.91
+8EstablishedIncorporated 2014-04-14 (12 years)
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Angela Ali
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £5,211 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,265 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (other social work activities without accommodation n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ABC SOCIAL CARE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. How the score is computed · About · Markdown.