Active08994592Private limited companyManchester

KINDRED FIRES LIMITED

Significant control: Grace Sherriff (25–50%), Paul Dickinson (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Kindred Fires Limited sell?

Registered activity: Manufacture of paper stationery (SIC 17230). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KINDRED FIRES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08994592) incorporated on 14 April 2014, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is manufacture of paper stationery (SIC 17230). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£72k and cash of £1,438, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 641 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,310, upper quartile £46k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Grace Sherriff
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Paul Dickinson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 17230
Manufacture of paper stationery
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£72k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1,438
+507%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£72k
Cash at bank
£1,438
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£72k£1,438£0£68k——0
30 April 2024−£72k£237£1£44k——20
Current ratio0.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-72,207 at 30 April 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.02
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £72k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £72k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (manufacture of paper stationery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KINDRED FIRES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.