Active08996217Private limited companyLondon

ISSA OPERATIONS LTD

Significant control: Tomasz Lipski (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Issa Operations Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ISSA OPERATIONS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08996217) incorporated on 14 April 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£578, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 162% on the prior period (−£221).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 983 comparable companies in London (median £585, upper quartile £7,766).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tomasz Lipski
    Individual · since 14 April 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£578
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£578
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£578——£578——0
30 April 2024−£221£3,151—£3,372——0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-578 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-161.5% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £578 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £221 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ISSA OPERATIONS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.