Active08996579Private limited companyOxford

ROSEMOUNT ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Significant control: Mohammed Naeem (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Rosemount Accountancy Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROSEMOUNT ACCOUNTANCY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08996579) incorporated on 14 April 2014, registered in Oxford. Its registered activity is accounting and auditing activities (SIC 69201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 29 July 2025, showing net assets of £58k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 8% on the prior period (£54k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 303 comparable companies in Oxford (median £5,598, upper quartile £41k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Mohammed Naeem
    Individual · since 14 October 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • persons with significant control statement · since 14 April 2017 · ceased 14 October 2017
  • Mr Jalil Tariq Chaudhry
    Individual · since 11 July 2025 · ceased 30 June 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
14 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
28 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 69201
Accounting and auditing activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 29 July 2025
Net assets
£58k
+8%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£58k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
29 July 2025£58k——£3,828——4
29 July 2024£54k——£14k——4
Current ratio14.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £57,977 at 29 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 14.05
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 14 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 188 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £58k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £54k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Oxford

Same activity (accounting and auditing activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROSEMOUNT ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.