Active08997796Private limited companyWinchester

RADAR COVER LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RADAR COVER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08997796) incorporated on 15 April 2014, registered in Winchester. Its registered activity is scheduled passenger air transport (SIC 51101). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£14k and cash of £3,861, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (−£15k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 373 comparable companies in the UK (median £343, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 189 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 51101
Scheduled passenger air transport
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£14k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£3,861
−49%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£14k
Cash at bank
£3,861
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£14k£3,861————2
30 April 2024−£15k£7,568————2
Cash per employee£1,930Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-13,507 at 30 April 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ian John Metson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 189 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £15k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (scheduled passenger air transport), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RADAR COVER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.