Active08998923Private limited companyLondon

LONDON BUILDING PROJECTS LTD

Significant control: Salcho Nedkov Baltov (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does London Building Projects Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LONDON BUILDING PROJECTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 08998923) incorporated on 15 April 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is other building completion and finishing (SIC 43390). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025 and cash of £2,878, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 3,377 companies in other building completion and finishing in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £4,011 and is 8 years old.

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Salcho Nedkov Baltov
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£2,878
−18%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£2,878
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025—£2,878£6,902£5,941——1
30 April 2024—£3,509£7,216£14k——1
Current ratio1.65Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£2,878Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.65
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 15 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other building completion and finishing), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LONDON BUILDING PROJECTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.