Active08999552Private limited companyWorcester

TOTAL AOG SUPPORT LIMITED

Significant control: The Raven'S Ledger Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Total Aog Support Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Total Aog Support Limited sell?

Registered activity: Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft (SIC 33160). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TOTAL AOG SUPPORT LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 08999552) incorporated on 16 April 2014, registered in Worcester. Its registered activity is repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft (SIC 33160). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 98% on the prior period (£4,965).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 311 comparable companies in Other (median £1,382, upper quartile £17k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • The Raven's Ledger Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 1 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Martin John Cockayne
    Individual · since 1 June 2016 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
16 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 98 days
Confirmation statement due
30 April 2027in 188 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33160
Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£100
−98%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£100
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£100—£30k———2
31 July 2024£4,965—£56k———2

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-98.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 16 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 188 days
  2. Next accounts duein 98 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,965 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TOTAL AOG SUPPORT LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.