Active09002183Private limited companyLoughborough

VEGAN CAMPAIGNS LTD

Significant control: Matthew David Glover (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Vegan Campaigns Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Vegan Campaigns Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VEGAN CAMPAIGNS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09002183) incorporated on 17 April 2014, registered in Loughborough. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 August 2025, showing net assets of −£463k and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 82 comparable companies in Leicester (median £4,538, upper quartile £37k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Matthew David Glover
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 May 2027in 216 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
SIC 63990
Other information service activities n.e.c.
SIC 85520
Cultural education
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 August 2025
Net assets
−£463k
vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£463k
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 August 2025−£463k£0£591k£23k——0
30 August 2024−£463k£408£591k£23k——0
30 August 2023−£462k£496£594k£25k——0
Current ratio26.24Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-462,573 at 30 August 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 26.24
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 17 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 216 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £463k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £463k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £462k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VEGAN CAMPAIGNS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.