Active09007721Private limited companyBristol

DCH MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Significant control: Darren Hendrickson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Dch Maintenance Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Dch Maintenance Limited sell?

Registered activity: Development of building projects (SIC 41100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DCH MAINTENANCE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09007721) incorporated on 23 April 2014, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£5,388, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (−£4,742).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,732 comparable companies in Bristol (median £1,500, upper quartile £96k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Darren Hendrickson
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 23 April 2017 · ceased 2 May 2018

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
7 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£5,388
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£5,388
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£5,388—£4,837£1,866——0
31 July 2024−£4,742—£7,079£1,866——0
Current ratio2.59Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-5,388 at 31 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 2.59
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,388 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,742 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DCH MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.