Active09012373Private limited companySouthampton

LEAN SIX SIGMA RESOLUTIONS LTD.

Significant control: Paula Anne Trincas (25–50%), Nicholas John Trincas (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Lean Six Sigma Resolutions Ltd. sell?

Registered activity: Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEAN SIX SIGMA RESOLUTIONS LTD. is an active private limited company (company number 09012373) incorporated on 25 April 2014, registered in Southampton. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £193, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 9550% on the prior period (£2).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 190 comparable companies in Southampton (median £6,568, upper quartile £49k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Paula Anne Trincas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Nicholas John Trincas
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
25 April 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 99 days
Confirmation statement due
9 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£193
+9550%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£193
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£193—£41k£33k——2
30 April 2024£2—£41k£31k——2
Current ratio1.22Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £193 at 30 April 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+9550.0% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 25 April 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 99 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £193 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEAN SIX SIGMA RESOLUTIONS LTD.

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.