Active09020180Private limited companyLondon

HIGHWIRE ASSOCIATES LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIGHWIRE ASSOCIATES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09020180) incorporated on 1 May 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £165k and cash of £117k, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 14% on the prior period (£192k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
15 May 2027in 205 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£165k
−14%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£117k
−40%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£165k
Cash at bank
£117k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£165k£117k£59k£12k——1
31 March 2024£192k£197k£4,809£9,138——1
Current ratio14.77Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£117kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £164,941 at 31 March 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 14.77
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £117,189
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 May 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Sandra Sheila Aldridge
    Individual · since 1 January 2017
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 205 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £165k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £192k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIGHWIRE ASSOCIATES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.