Active - Proposal to Strike off09045575Private limited companyHove

GOODLAW LIMITED

Significant control: Warren Moore (50–75%)

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved. Status as shown on the Companies House register at 31 August 2026; it may have changed since. Check the live record.
Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Goodlaw Limited sell?

Registered activity: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOODLAW LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 09045575) incorporated on 19 May 2014, registered in Hove. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of −£36k and cash of £305, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 16% on the prior period (−£31k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,850 comparable companies in Brighton (median £0, upper quartile £15k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Warren Moore
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 68 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
−£36k
vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£305
+33%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
−£36k
Cash at bank
£305
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025−£36k£305£0———0
31 March 2024−£31k£230£85k———77

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-36,295 at 31 March 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 May 2014
  • Register status is not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 68 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £36k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £31k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOODLAW LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.