Active09045714Private limited companyStockport

POLLEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Significant control: Ben Wakeham (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Pollen Technologies Limited sell?

Registered activity: Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

POLLEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09045714) incorporated on 19 May 2014, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (SIC 64999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £51k and cash of £293k, with 11 employees on average. Net assets rose 259% on the prior period (−£32k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,125 comparable companies in Manchester (median £7,119, upper quartile £95k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ben Wakeham
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 64999
Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£51k
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£293k
+25%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
11
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£51k
Cash at bank
£293k
Average employees
11
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£51k£293k£314k———11
31 July 2024−£32k£234k£293k———11
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £51,405 at 31 July 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+258.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £292,785
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 19 May 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £51k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £32k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (financial intermediation not elsewhere classified), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for POLLEN TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.