Active09049962Private limited companySwindon

ATRL UKCONSULTING LTD

Significant control: Joseph Lawrence Fernandes (25–50%), Sandra Margaret Fernandes (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Atrl Ukconsulting Ltd: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Atrl Ukconsulting Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Video production activities (SIC 59112). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ATRL UKCONSULTING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09049962) incorporated on 21 May 2014, registered in Swindon. Its registered activity is video production activities (SIC 59112). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £184k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£182k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,758 comparable companies in Other (median £385, upper quartile £13k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Joseph Lawrence Fernandes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mrs Sandra Margaret Fernandes
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
21 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 127 days
Confirmation statement due
4 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 59112
Video production activities
SIC 59132
Video distribution activities
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£184k
+1%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£184k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£184k—————0
31 May 2024£182k—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £184,104 at 31 May 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 21 May 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  2. Next accounts duein 127 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £184k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £182k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (video production activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ATRL UKCONSULTING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.