Active09052638Private limited companyStaines

LMB PROFESSIONALS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LMB PROFESSIONALS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09052638) incorporated on 22 May 2014, registered in Staines. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of £100k and cash of £97k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 7% on the prior period (£108k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 15,133 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,103, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
£100k
−7%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£97k
−8%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£100k
Cash at bank
£97k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026£100k£97k£26k£24k——2
31 May 2025£108k£105k£19k£17k——2
31 May 2024£94k£119k£1£25k——2
Current ratio5.24Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£49kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £100,111 at 31 May 2026
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 5.24
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £97,274
  • Three or more accounting periods on record3 periods on record
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 22 May 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Leanne Berkeley
    Individual · since 22 May 2017
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Stephen David King
    Individual · since 1 August 2018
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £108k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £94k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LMB PROFESSIONALS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.