Active09058751Private limited companyColne

MULTICARE MOBILITY PRODUCTS LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Multicare Mobility Products Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c. (SIC 47749). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MULTICARE MOBILITY PRODUCTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09058751) incorporated on 27 May 2014, registered in Colne. Its registered activity is retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c. (SIC 47749). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £247k and cash of £229k, with 17 employees on average. Net assets fell 23% on the prior period (£322k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,493 comparable companies in the UK (median £3,455, upper quartile £75k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 2 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 20 July 2023
  • Mr Scott Baldwin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016 · ceased 20 July 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
27 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 342 days
Confirmation statement due
10 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47749
Retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£247k
−23%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£229k
−41%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
17
+6%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£247k
Cash at bank
£229k
Average employees
17
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£247k£229k—£273k——17
31 December 2024£322k£390k—£344k——16
Current ratio1.5Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £247,419 at 31 December 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 1.5
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £229,396
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 27 May 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 342 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £247k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £322k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (retail sale of medical and orthopaedic goods in specialised stores (not incl. hearing aids) n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MULTICARE MOBILITY PRODUCTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.