Active09058930Private limited companyMiddleton

SG ADMINISTRATION LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SG ADMINISTRATION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09058930) incorporated on 28 May 2014, registered in Middleton. Its registered activity is bookkeeping activities (SIC 69202). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 25 September 2024, showing net assets of £85k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1% on the prior period (£85k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 442 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,341, upper quartile £9,925).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
25 June 2026119 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
11 June 2027in 232 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69202
Bookkeeping activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 25 September 2024
Net assets
£85k
+1%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Sept 2023
Net assets
£85k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
25 September 2024£85k——£28k——4
25 September 2023£85k——£21k——4
Current ratio4.49Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Positive net assetsNet assets £85,417 at 2024-09-25
  • Current assets at least 1.5× short-term creditorsCurrent ratio 4.49
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2014-05-28 (12 years)
  • Accounts overdueDue 2026-06-25

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Simcha Grunwald
    Individual · since 5 January 2017
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 232 days
  2. Next accounts due119 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £85k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £85k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (bookkeeping activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SG ADMINISTRATION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.