Active09063484Private limited companyLondon

BISHOPS CLEANING LTD

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BISHOPS CLEANING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09063484) incorporated on 30 May 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£9,481 and cash of £1,895, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (−£9,785).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,522 comparable companies in London (median £496, upper quartile £8,400).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
30 May 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
13 June 2027in 234 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£9,481
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1,895
−47%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£9,481
Cash at bank
£1,895
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£9,481£1,895—£17k——2
31 May 2024−£9,785£3,563—£19k——2
Current ratio0.11Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£948Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-9,481 at 31 May 2025
  • Current assets below creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 0.11
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 May 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Michael Bishop
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Deborah Jane Bishop
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 234 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,481 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,785 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BISHOPS CLEANING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.