Active09075780Private limited companyCardiff

FRANK IMAGE LIMITED

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Watch this company

Get an email when Companies House records a change for Frank Image Limited: status, filings, accounts, officers or owners. Free.

Not live yet: alerts start by 15 December 2026. We store your email and this company number only, for these alerts. If alerts don’t launch, we tell you and delete your address. Privacy

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Frank Image Limited sell?

Registered activity: Specialised design activities (SIC 74100). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FRANK IMAGE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09075780) incorporated on 6 June 2014, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£8,147, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 36% on the prior period (−£5,994).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 272 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £3,406, upper quartile £24k).

02

Ownership and control

0 active · 1 other

No active person with significant control is registered.

  • persons with significant control statement · since 27 July 2017

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
6 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 433 days
Confirmation statement due
20 June 2027in 239 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£8,147
vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
−£8,147
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£8,147—————0
31 March 2025−£5,994—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets below zeroNet assets £-8,147 at 31 March 2026
  • Net assets down 25% or more on the prior period-35.9% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 6 June 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 433 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 239 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,147 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £5,994 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FRANK IMAGE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.