Active09083249Private limited companyDerby

CUNNINGHAM INTERIORS LIMITED

Owned by Graham Terence Cunningham (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CUNNINGHAM INTERIORS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 09083249) incorporated on 12 June 2014, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £21k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 334 comparable companies in Derby (median £7,897, upper quartile £77k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 March 2027in 159 days
Confirmation statement due
26 June 2027in 247 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 June 2025
Net assets
£21k
No changevs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£21k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£21k——£0——0
30 June 2024£21k——£3,618———

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £20,534 at 30 June 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 12 June 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Graham Terence Cunningham
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 247 days
  2. Next accounts duein 159 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CUNNINGHAM INTERIORS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.