Active09098236Private limited companyLondon

ADD-OLIVES LTD

Significant control: Claudia Cristina Garrido (25–50%), Alessandro Verrilli (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Add-Olives Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Other food services (SIC 56290). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ADD-OLIVES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09098236) incorporated on 23 June 2014, registered in London. Its registered activity is other food services (SIC 56290). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £147k and cash of £93k, with 6 employees on average. Net assets rose 22% on the prior period (£121k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,259 comparable companies in London (median £470, upper quartile £18k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Miss Claudia Cristina Garrido
    Individual · since 1 July 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Alessandro Verrilli
    Individual · since 31 October 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
23 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 69 days
Confirmation statement due
7 July 2027in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 56290
Other food services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£147k
+22%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£93k
+43%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
6
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£147k
Cash at bank
£93k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£147k£93k£242k———6
31 March 2024£121k£65k£251k———6
Cash per employee£16kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £146,693 at 31 March 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+21.6% vs prior period
  • Cash at bank of £50,000 or moreCash £93,470
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 23 June 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 257 days
  2. Next accounts duein 69 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £147k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £121k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other food services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ADD-OLIVES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.