Active09107946Private limited companyHeanor

S.A.B. SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD

Significant control: Shaun Antony Brunelleschi (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does S.A.B. Security Systems Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

S.A.B. SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09107946) incorporated on 30 June 2014, registered in Heanor. Its registered activity is repair of electrical equipment (SIC 33140). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 27 June 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 82% on the prior period (£6,981).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,716 comparable companies in the UK (median £5,943, upper quartile £38k).

02

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Shaun Antony Brunelleschi
    Individual · since 30 June 2016
    • owns 50–75% of shares
  • Mrs Lisa Joanne Brunelleschi
    Individual · since 30 June 2016 · ceased 8 September 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
30 June 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
27 March 2027in 155 days
Confirmation statement due
14 July 2027in 264 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 33140
Repair of electrical equipment
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 27 June 2025
Net assets
£13k
+82%vs Jun 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jun 2024
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
27 June 2025£13k—£24k———1
27 June 2024£6,981—£19k———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £12,728 at 27 June 2025
  • Net assets up 10% or more on the prior period+82.3% vs prior period
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 30 June 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 264 days
  2. Next accounts duein 155 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6,981 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (repair of electrical equipment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for S.A.B. SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.