Active09109151Private limited companyCoventry

ARYAN CONVENIENCE LTD

Significant control: Denishkumar Bharatbhai Patel (25–50%), Shital Suresh Patel (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

Coming soon · product and service lists

What does Aryan Convenience Ltd sell?

Registered activity: Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). We’re building product and service lists for UK companies. Get this one when it’s ready.

One email, only about this. If we don’t launch within 60 days we’ll tell you. Privacy
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ARYAN CONVENIENCE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09109151) incorporated on 1 July 2014, registered in Coventry. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £9,559 and cash of £26k, with 5 employees on average. Net assets rose 9% on the prior period (£8,754).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 549 comparable companies in Coventry (median £662, upper quartile £33k).

02

Ownership and control

2 active · 1 other
  • Mr Denishkumar Bharatbhai Patel
    Individual · since 1 July 2016
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Shital Suresh Patel
    Individual · since 5 October 2021
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Dineshkumar Bharatbhai Patel
    Individual · since 1 July 2016 · ceased 3 July 2017
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents. Directors and secretaries: see the officers list at Companies House.

03

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 189 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 265 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

04

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
05

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£9,559
+9%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
+2%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
5
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£9,559
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
5
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£9,559£26k£466———5
31 July 2024£8,754£25k£832———5
Cash per employee£5,103Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

06

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £9,559 at 31 July 2025
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 1 July 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 265 days
  2. Next accounts duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,559 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,754 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ARYAN CONVENIENCE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.