Active09113193Private limited companyNewbury

AVA BELLA LTD

Owned by Charlie Austin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House

From public filings as at 31 Aug 2026; may contain errors or be out of date. Verify at Companies House · Terms

01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AVA BELLA LTD is an active private limited company (company number 09113193) incorporated on 2 July 2014, registered in Newbury. Its registered activity is media representation services (SIC 73120). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 July 2025, showing net assets of £618k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 4% on the prior period (£594k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 90 comparable companies in Reading (median £9,694, upper quartile £48k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 July 201412 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 April 2027in 188 days
Confirmation statement due
16 July 2027in 267 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 73120
Media representation services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 July 2025
Net assets
£618k
+4%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£618k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 July 2025£618k——£18k——1
28 July 2024£594k——£2,729——1
Current ratio9.47Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Filing and accounts signals

Facts from the register · no rating
  • Net assets above zeroNet assets £618,391 at 28 July 2025
  • Current assets at least 1.5× creditors within one yearCurrent ratio 9.47
  • Incorporated five or more years agoIncorporated 2 July 2014

Neutral facts read from the register and filed accounts, each with its evidence. They are not a rating, a prediction or advice, and may be incomplete or out of date. How each signal is derived.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Charlie Austin
    Individual · since 6 April 2016
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 267 days
  2. Next accounts duein 188 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £618k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £594k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Reading

Same activity (media representation services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AVA BELLA LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.

Source: Companies House register, snapshot 2026-08-31; accounts from the Companies House accounts data product. Open Government Licence v3.0. View on Companies House. Methodology · About · Markdown.